2018 NESBC Championship by Auto Mall of Brattleboro 


  July 21st NESBC Results    Canaan Motor Club 
       
Formula Ultralight by Kawasaki          Championship
Standings
Rider  Bike Team  Points  Points
1 Dan Rosato Kawasaki Ninja 400 Team Rosato  36  Dan Rosato66
2 Teagg Hobbs Kawasaki Ninja 400 MT Wallett  30  Teagg Hobbs66
3 Rick Doucette Yamaha R3  25  Phil ODonnell42
4 Phil Odonnell Yamaha R3  21  Rick Doucette41
5 Chris Woodman KTM 390 Innovative  18  Chris Woodman32
6 Asher Rubright Kawasaki Ninja 300  16  
7 Paul Sadatis Kawasaki Ninja 250  14  
   
Arai Intermediate A    
Rider  Bike
   
   
1 Kevin Calder Triumph 675  36  Kevin Calder61
2 Paul Sullivan Kawasaki 636  30  Fletcher Rood51
3 Stephen Koller Suzuki 600  25  Scott Briody36
4 Fletcher Rood Triumph 675 Team Rosato  21  Paul Sullivan30
   Stephen Koller25
   
Bazzaz Intermediate B    
Rider  Bike    
   
1 Eli Block KTM 250  36  Sal Finocchiaro37
2 Miles Allen Husq 450  30  Eli Bock36
3 Chris Girard Kawasaki 450  25  Ben Gloddy36
4 Ed Forer Kawasaki 400  21  Miles Allen30
5 Kevin Wimble Honda 450  18  Nate Pierre30
6 Tsuyoshi Honjo Kawasaki 300  16  
7 Donnie Allen Suzuki SV650  14  
8 Sal Finocchiaro Suzuki SV650  12  
   
Hindle Street Bike 1    
Rider  Bike    
   
1 Raymond Tyler Kawasaki ZX6  36  Chris Trudaeu43
2 Robert Lewis Jr Kawasaki ZX10  30  Kudd Rood39
3 Gary Totman Yamaha FZ6R  25  Paul Sullivan36
4 Mark Holley Ducati 848  21  Raymond Tyler36
5 Chrsitian Trudeau Yamaha R6  18  Pam Buzzell32
6 Raymond Thomas Yamaha FZ1  16  Robert Lewis30
7 Mike Demers Suzuki 750  14  
8 Pam Buzzell Yamaha R6  12  
9 Triumph 675  10  
10 Kudd Rood Kawasaki ZX6 Team Rosato  9  
11 Chuck Ehrenburg HD 1200  8  
12 Greg Goodwin Kawasaki ZX10  7  
   
Dunlop Street Bike 2    
Rider  Bike    
1 Mike Pydyel Yamaha 450  36  Clayton Davenport54
2 Aher Rubright Kawasaki 300  30  Roger Buzzell51
3 John Bain Kawasaki 650  25  Mike Pydyel36
4 Roger Buzzell Yamaha 450
 21  Asher Rubright30
5 Clayton Davenport KTM 450    18  John Bain25
6 Tad Olsen Yamaha 600  16  
7 William Olsen Ducati 696  14  
8 Paul Wagner Kawasaki 250  12  
9 Douglas Hanks Kawasaki 250  10  
10 Erika Tomlinson Kawasaki 400  9  
11 Ilya Karnauk Suzuki 650  8  
12 Doug Smith Suzuki 650  7  
13 Alex Kates KTM 250  6  
14 Roger Hanks Kawasaki 250  5  
   
First Trax Motard    
Rider  Bike    
1 Bill Morey KTM 450    36  Bill Morey72
2 Adam Clark Honda 450 Innovative  30  Adam Clark51
3 Lee Schmidt Kawasaki 450  25  Lee Schmidt50
4 Sergio DiMoffetta Honda 450 PD&TG  21  Sergio Dimoffetta39
5 Brandin Jamison Husq 450  18  Teach McNeil30
6 Elijah Block KTM 250  16  
7 Brooks Saunders Husq 450  14  


NESBC Team Championship
by Auto Mall

(to be updated with substitue rider points)  

Team Name

Rider

Points

 

Class

1

Team Rosato

Dan Rosato

66

 

FUL

Glen Cavanaugh

21

 

INTB

Kudd Rood

39 

SB1

  (July sub) Miles Allen 30 INTB

Fletcher Rood

51

 

INTA

207

 

2

MT Wallett

Eric Block

16

 

MOT

Eli Block

52

 

INTB

Ben Gloddy

36

 

INTB

Teagg Hobbs

66

 

FUL

170 

4

Packin Dips & Twistin Grips

Paul Sadatis

32

 

INTB

Mike Vallante

18

 

FUL

Sergio Dimoffetta

39

 

MOT

John McIntosh

21

 

INTA

110

 

3

Innovative Motorsports

Adam Clark

51

 

MOT

  (July Sub) Rick Doucette 25 FUL

Jay Sauvageau

 

Scott Briody

36

 

INTA

Chris Woodman

14

 

FUL

126

 
 5 Rays Yamaha Roger Buzzell 30  SB2
   Pam Buzzell 18  SB1
   Mike Pydel 36  INTB
   Raymond Tyler36  SB1
   111  


Northeast Dealer Challenge 2017
Fastest Dealer in the East - 2017 
1 Manchester Honda
2 Souhegan Valley Motorsports
3   Adrenaline Cycles
4 Rays Cycle 1
5 Wagner Motorsports
6 Seacoast Sport Cycle
7 Woodcraft
8 Cyclewise 2
9 Rays Cycle 2
10 Cyclewise 1









©2004-2018 - Penguin Roadracing School
(Mailing Address Only) Penguin Roadracing School, 105 Baldwinville Road, Winchendon, MA 01475
info@penguinracing.com  978-400-8204
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software